?

Log in

All My Children [entries|friends|calendar]
All My Children

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[20 Nov 2004|12:03pm]

_subversive
December Previews and suchCollapse )
12 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|08:56pm]

_subversive
[ mood | annoyed ]

Spoilers for next weekCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

random story [19 Nov 2004|06:57pm]

poohbare63
so my friend i went shopping the other day...she bought this really cute outfit.. .as we were leaving the mall she turned to me and goes "you know why this outfit seemed so familiar, maria was wearing it a couple of weeks ago"

thats when i decided that All My Children become a fixture in our lives, the fact that she said that.. and the fact with that one little sentence i knew what she was talking about.. .haha


sidenote: when bianca took out her phone today i realized she and i have the same phone!! dont know why she owuld have it htought cause the phone is a piece of crap!! her mom is erica kane... you would think she would have at least a camera phone or something nice like that.. haha
post comment

Um... okay... [19 Nov 2004|06:54pm]

wyllow42
I saw the post about "mutiny," and figured if this journal happened to get deleted for such petty reasons, we could all move over to amc_addicts. I love the people of this community and would hate to lose it. :)

law_witch, would you care to co-mod? Or heck, you can main-mod if you want. :) I don't have much time these days to be the good mod that a community deserves.

EDIT: law_witch already created another community that's up and running: all_mychildren! If anyone is looking for an alternate place to reconvene, I highly recommend this one. :)
14 comments|post comment

out of curiosity.... [19 Nov 2004|05:50pm]

emerald_goddess
[ mood | hyper ]

Anyone watch One Life to Live today and see the part with Kelly and Bianca? I saw about three seconds (just Bianca saying she didn't want to give Kelly Babe's digits). No recaps on the One Life to Live community (boo!) so hopefully someone here caught it. Thanks :-)

11 comments|post comment

Friday Recap [19 Nov 2004|02:01pm]

law_witch
todayCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|03:38pm]

stilettofem
SUCH A PIG! RE: That comment Zac(k?) made to Kendall..

But I actually have a question...

I'm confused, I was under the assumption that Paul Kramer could possibly have fathered'Ace'and that was partially the reason for giving him to Kelly, (as he was the one who knew the dna results/altered) at least I thought that was how it was presented duiring the storm, did I miss something? Is JR the BIO dad?
11 comments|post comment

The writers must'a done shots to inspire them.. or something. [19 Nov 2004|01:15pm]

amisan
[ mood | giggly ]

Zach to Kendall:
"So, now that you've bought him, are ya gonna keep him?"

XD

5 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|02:56pm]

keithrj997
[ mood | annoyed ]

For those of you who don't watch OLTL, I don't blame you.

But...that dingbat Kelly just figured out the whole thing. Now why can't Bianca?

Does anyone know the exact date Bianca finds out the truth?

11 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|02:47pm]

twistypaws

AHHH!Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

An AMC Rant [19 Nov 2004|02:25pm]

rosedoe
[ mood | crappy ]

This AMC rant is rated R for strong language, adult content, violence, and adult situations.Collapse )

On a side note Duke is so sweet and cute.

6 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|02:14pm]

xbledxangelx
DREAMCollapse )


and


HAHACollapse )
2 comments|post comment

*retch* [19 Nov 2004|01:54pm]

shake_n_shimmy
O_o



Ew. ew. EWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW


Read more...Collapse )


EWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWWW
7 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|12:09pm]

bubblefaerie
I know Bobby works for Zack and is married to Anita, but is he related to someone in PV? I missed most of the stuff when he came around.
6 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|12:57pm]
meuamor
i haven't watch amc in ages :\ i started watching about two months ago. now i gotta question.. .was amc the soap that had a lady (i totally forget who!) and she lost her baby around christmas time - it was kidnapped or passed away and yeah. was it on amc?
6 comments|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|09:43am]

exoticdaydream
You know what I was thinking about this morning? Vanessa would have loved Crazelee. She would have been easier to kill!! LoL. Yes, I do think weird thoughts about AMC in the morning. Heh.
15 comments|post comment

Kinda Off Topic, Don't Kill Me [18 Nov 2004|10:51pm]

demonas_rogue
[ mood | curious ]

Ok, so we're all hating the new spoilers/rumors we're hearing, wishing that McTavish would just get fired.

So I'm at ihatebabe and tease about wanting to become the newest soap writer and someone else says she'll join me. So it got me thinking, where does AMC get their writers from? What do you have to do to become a soap writer?

Oh and on that note, I remembered reading here mention of emailing campaign, to show that we are not happy. I don't know if that was in jest or was said seriously. If so I thought this was the thread to organize it in, whether it be writing to sponsers, doing the email petition, whatever.

Thoughts, questions?

13 comments|post comment

[18 Nov 2004|09:20pm]

firstblush
I occassionally visit the soapzone.com message boards for AMC as each board seems to have its own feel of the show, and today I stumbled upon a post regarding some "possible spoilers." The source appears to be from someone who is thought to be close to the show, but of course, I can't vouch for any of it. Personally, I think they could easily be rumours, but at the same time, they're things I wouldn't put past McTavish, particularly the first plot point possibility. I got my information originally from this link:

http://soapzone.com/boards/read.php/amc/main/35455

future rumoursCollapse )

If these are true, AMC may have lost my faith completely.

Also for anyone who hasn't seen the OLTL scene with Bianca and Kendall, you can find links to some wmv clips of it at the BaBi board (Kinks thread) here:

http://p206.ezboard.com/fbabeandbiancafanforumfrm30.showMessage?topicID=10.topic (made by Donna from the BAM board.)
42 comments|post comment

Recap Joy! [18 Nov 2004|07:45pm]

buttercup31
[ mood | tired ]

Okay, for those who didn't read the post the other day and aren't keeping score, here is the most up to date recapper list:

Monday: twistypaws
Tuesday: shake_n_shimmy
Wednesday: buttercup31
Thursday: exoticdaydream
Friday: law_witch

Thank you guys for your great recaps! I like not having to watch the show 4 days out of the week if I don't want to. I ended up watching Roseanne through most of today's episode it was so horrifically dull. Thank you wyllow42!!

And as a friendly reminder, please don’t post asking about the recap for the day. The deadline is 12 p.m. the following day. If it is not up by that time, then you can feel free to ask. Thanks!

2 comments|post comment

Thursday recap [18 Nov 2004|05:11pm]

wyllow42
[ mood | blah ]

I hate to say it, guys, but today is going to have to be my last day doing Thursday recaps. I realized, while trying to watch the show a few minutes ago and shushing my screaming kids (who never did quiet down long enough for me to hear the TV very well), trying to fit the show and recap into my hectic life before hub gets home, that it's just one more thing that I don't need to be doing. So, in order to try and simplify a bit, Thursdays are officially up for grabs.

If I happen to catch the show next week and have time for a recap, I'll try and post if nobody has claimed the day. I just can't have so many commitments anymore.

And now, on to the show! ThursdayCollapse )

11 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]